bfd Final Logo Get free strategy

BFound Digital Case Study

All Case Studies · 12 files · open any folder
File 01 Tolani Hotels & ResortsMulti-Property Hotel Group · Thailand · Google Ads · Social Media Ads 6.9%click-through rate Open
Overview

A hospitality group operating 12 properties across Thailand, ranging from beachfront resorts to luxury villas and city hotels.

Full case study →
As published
6.9%Click-through rate (CTR): 6.9%, significantly above the typical hospitality benchmark of around 2%
3.3%Conversion rate: 3.3%, outperforming the industry average
THB 454,Cost per conversion: THB 454, delivering efficient booking acquisition
2.4 millionReach: over 2.4 million users, generating over 4.2 million impressions
143,000Engagement: over 143,000 clicks, with an average click-through rate (CTR) of 5.58%, more than double industry benchmarks
THB 1,Cost efficiency: Average cost per click (CPC) below THB 1, far lower than the common hospitality range of THB 3–6
File 02 SONO HospitalityMulti-Brand Hotel Collection · Asia · SEO 35.3 → 15.2average search position, year-over-year Open
Overview

SONO Hospitality is a regional hospitality management company overseeing a portfolio of lifestyle and luxury hotel brands across Asia, including Cross, Cross Vibe, Cross Paasha, and Away. The group operates properties across key travel destinations such as Thailand and Bali, targeting both regional and international travelers through destination-driven hospitality experiences.

Full case study →
As published
3,700Over 3,700 organic clicks generated within a month
220,000Over 220,000 search impressions recorded within a month across Google
35.3Average search position improved from 35.3 to 15.2 year-over-year
1.5%Average CTR remained stable at 1.5%
File 03 Sirru Fen FushiPrivate Island Resort · Maldives · Google Ads · SEO 1000%+ROAS Open
Overview

A luxury private island resort in the Maldives featuring overwater and beachfront villas set within a pristine lagoon. The resort serves high-value international travelers seeking exclusivity, privacy, and elevated luxury experiences in a highly competitive global market.

Full case study →
As published
1000%+1000%+ ROAS, demonstrating strong return efficiency
File 04 Na Tanao 1969Boutique Heritage Hotel · Bangkok, Thailand · SEO +3,514%impressions Open
Overview

Over a 12-month SEO collaboration with BFound Digital, Na Tanao1969 transformed from a nearly invisible boutique hometel online into one of Bangkok Old Town’s most discoverable stays. By strengthening its technical SEO foundation and launching a keyword-driven blog strategy, the property achieved exponential growth in organic visibility, sessions, and high-value keyword rankings. Several of its content pieces now also appear within Google’s AI Overview results, giving Na Tanao additional top-of-page exposure and helping even more potential guests discover the property through search.

Full case study →
As published
2,040Impressions increased from 2,040 in the first month to 73,700 (+3,514%), reflecting a significant expansion in relevant search visibility.
163Clicks increased from 163 in the first month to 832 (+410%), indicating stronger user engagement and higher intent traffic.
91%Total sessions grew 91%, indicating more users engaged with the site as visibility increased.
323%Organic sessions rose 323%, becoming the primary source of website traffic and reducing reliance on external channels.
279Expanded from a handful of branded terms to 279 ranking keywords, giving Google multiple reasons to display the website.
12Within 12 months, we secured strong rankings with 4 keywords in the Top 3, 24 in the Top 10, and 38 in the Top 20, covering searches related to Bangkok Old Town, walking routes, and local markets. By month 15, performance accelerated further, reaching 21 keywords in the Top 3 and 33 keywords in the Top 10, including visibility in AI Overview results.
File 05 Heavena Wellness & SpaDay Spa & Wellness · Bangkok, Thailand · Google Ads · Social Media Ads · Social Media Management 47.26%conversion rate on Performance Max Open
Overview

Over the course of just six months, BFound Digital helped Heavena Wellness and Spa achieve remarkable visibility and engagement for both their flagship branch and their new Sivatel location. Through strategic campaigns across social media management, paid advertising, and Google Ads, we increased awareness, built excitement around their grand opening, and generated consistent interest from potential clients directly through the LINE app.

Full case study →
As published
5.8%Click-through rate (CPC): 5.8%, more than double the typical industry benchmark.
THB 1.79Average Cost per click (CPC): THB 1.79, far below the common range of THB 3–6.
47.26%Conversion Rates: 47.26% on Performance Max and 30.1% on Search, up to 15 times higher than the industry average of 2–3%.
7 millionReach: Over 7 million views across Facebook and Instagram combined.
266%Engagement: Facebook reach grew by 266%, driving more than 18,000 interactions.
500,000Instagram: Nearly 500,000 users reached, with interactions doubling year over year.
+4 more figures on the full page
File 06 Hansar BangkokLuxury Boutique Hotel · Bangkok, Thailand · SEO · Social Media Management 213%impressions grew Open
Overview

Over a 6-month collaboration with BFound Digital, Hansar Hotel Bangkok saw their digital presence revitalized. Through a combined strategy of SEO and social media management, we increased the hotel’s online visibility, improved keyword rankings, and drove stronger engagement across social platforms, all leading to more direct interest from potential guests.

Full case study →
As published
213%A significant jump in visibility, with impressions grew 213% .
70%Ranking wins on Google, with 70% of the targeted keywords ranking and many landing in top three positions.
34-35%Organic traffic increased by 34-35% and sessions increased by 62%, which is more than double the common growth rate for hotels. This helped increase direct discovery and direct booking opportunities.
20Out of the 20 targeted keywords, around 70 percent are now ranking and both branded terms holding top 3 positions while new keywords like “private party room Bangkok” and “hotel near bts ratchadamri” have also started ranking which shows the strength of our SEO strategy in growing both branded authority and wider keyword visibility.
115,249Facebook: 115,249 organic views and 290,100 users reached, a 172.2% increase in reach.
128,733Instagram: 128,733 organic views, representing a 200% increase, with audience interactions doubling.
File 07 Burbrit Craft BeerCraft Beer Bar & Taproom · Bangkok, Thailand · Google Ads · Social Media Ads 139,000+impressions Open
Overview

When Burbrit Craft Beer prepared to launch their new branch in Phra Khanong, they turned to BFound Digital to create a buzz. Through a tailored social media advertising campaign, we built excitement, expanded brand awareness, and drew in both craft beer lovers and curious locals to discover Burbrit’s unique brewing culture.

Full case study →
As published
46,000The campaign reached over 46,000 people and delivered more than 139,000 impressions, effectively building strong brand awareness in a new market.
3,600+Generated 3,600+ clicks at an average cost of $0.13 per click (~THB 4–5), with a click-through rate of 2.61%, nearly double the F&B industry benchmark.
1,900Achieved over 1,900 clicks and 200+ direct messages, totaling over 2,000 conversions. More than 3,700 actions were recorded across all campaigns, including message clicks that supported upselling, repeat visits, and community engagement.
$464.37 USDWith a total ad spend of only $464.37 USD (~THB 17,000), the campaign created substantial visibility, drove thousands of interactions, and generated real on-site visits at minimal cost.
File 08 Tree Tops Jungle LodgeEco Jungle Lodge · Yala, Sri Lanka · SEO 79%of total traffic from organic search Open
Overview

Over the course of a 6-month SEO campaign, BFound Digital partnered with Tree Tops Jungle Lodge to bring their hidden retreat in Sri Lanka onto the digital map. By optimizing their website for search engines, we boosted visibility, increased organic traffic, and positioned the lodge as a unique choice for travelers seeking eco-friendly jungle stays in Yala.

Full case study →
As published
46%Visibility of impressions increased 46% compared to the month before the project started.
47%Clicks increased by 47% compared to the month before the project started.
60From 60 potential focus keywords, 13 percent are on the first page and six months after the project ended, the number of keywords ranking in the top ten increased to 24 which is 40 percent of the targeted keywords.
8,265Website sessions grew from 8,265 to 10,906, a rise of 32%. This almost doubled the industry average for organic traffic growth, which typically sits between 15-25% in a six-month period.
79%Nearly 79% of total traffic now comes from organic search, proving that Tree Tops is gaining travelers and inquiries through organic discovery rather than paid ads.
File 09 Boutique Hotel in Southern LaosRiverside Boutique Resort · Champasak, Laos · Social Media Ads 3.49%CTR Open
Overview

A boutique hotel in southern Laos, located on a secluded Mekong River island, sought to increase visibility despite its remote location. Over three months, we ran targeted social media ad campaigns, showcasing its stunning riverside setting and cultural experiences to European travel enthusiasts. The campaign successfully expanded the hotel’s reach, generated strong engagement, and connected with the right audience, demonstrating the power of an efficient and well-executed digital marketing strategy.

Full case study →
As published
0.08Achieved a remarkably low CPC of 0.08$ while maximizing budget impact.
3.49%Delivered a CTR of 3.49%
58,000Reached over 58,000 people and generated over 101,000 impressions
File 10 Kanin the Rabbit Restaurant & EateryRestaurant · Bangkok, Thailand · Social Media Management · Social Media Ads · Google Ads · SEO 70.6%conversion rate Open
Overview

Kanin the Rabbit, a pet-friendly restaurant in Bangkok, collaborated with BFound Digital to enhance its visibility and drive more reservations. We focused on optimizing their Google Maps listing and running targeted social media and ad campaigns across platforms like Facebook, Instagram. By highlighting their unique offerings—authentic Thai cuisine and a pet-friendly atmosphere—our campaigns significantly boosted local awareness and tourist interest. The result was increased engagement and reservations, with a strong focus on social media and online advertising strategies.

Full case study →
As published
800,000Over 800,000 Impressions
2,900+2,900+ conversions
89%89% reduction in cost per click
70.6%Conversion rate of 70.6%
1.8 million1.8 million impressions
1 millionReached over 1 million people
+2 more figures on the full page
File 11 Dé PhanakronBoutique Heritage Hotel · Bangkok, Thailand · Social Media Management · Social Media Ads · Google Ads · SEO 1.2 millionimpressions Open
Overview

Dé Phanakron Boutique Hotel, located in the heart of Bangkok, faced significant competition in the bustling city and struggled to reach its European audience. BFound Digital addressed these challenges with a comprehensive SEO and social media strategy, conducting a full audit and analysis of their online presence. The team crafted tailored short-term and long-term strategies, focusing on showcasing the hotel’s unique heritage, aesthetics, and local attractions. This approach helped drive engagement through targeted social media ads and Google Ads campaigns, boosting their online visibility and bookings.

Full case study →
As published
150,000Over 150,000 Impressions
3,500+3,500+ conversions
300%300% increase in click-through rate
600,000600,000 people reached
60,00060,000 link clicks
1.2 million1.2 million impressions
+2 more figures on the full page
File 12 Secret RetreatsLuxury Boutique Travel Collection · Asia · Social Media Ads · Google Ads · SEO 259%increase in website traffic Open
Overview

Secret Retreats, a collection of boutique hotels across Asia, partnered with BFound Digital to enhance their online presence after COVID-19. Through strategic social media management, targeted ads, and SEO optimization, we significantly increased website traffic, boosted engagement, and drove substantial growth in revenue from travel itineraries.

Full case study →
As published
259%Website Traffic: Increased by 259% Increase 132% Conversions Click through Rate compared to previous campaign: Increase by 114%
30within 30 days
25 MillionOver 25 Million impressions Over 8 Million Reach
46%Click increase 46% compare to last year
38%Impression increase 38% compare to last year
200%Increase 200% in revenue for travel itineraries
+1 more figures on the full page
Let’s Discuss How We Can Grow Your Hospitality BusinessGet free strategy
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.
Privacy policy
← All designs|HomeServicesCase StudySingle Case Study