bfd Final Logo Get free strategy

BFound Digital Case Study

All Case Studies — twelve postcards
6.9%
click-through rate — 6.9%A hospitality group operating 12 properties across Thailand, ranging from beachfront resorts to luxury villas and city hotels.…
Thailand · BFound Tolani Hotels & ResortsMulti-Property Hotel Group
Thailand
35.3 → 15.2
average search position, year-over-year — 35.3 → 15.2SONO Hospitality is a regional hospitality management company overseeing a portfolio of lifestyle and luxury hotel brands across Asia, including Cross…
Asia · BFound SONO HospitalityMulti-Brand Hotel Collection
Asia
1000%+
ROAS — 1000%+A luxury private island resort in the Maldives featuring overwater and beachfront villas set within a pristine lagoon. The resort serves high-value in…
Maldives · BFound Sirru Fen FushiPrivate Island Resort
Maldives
+3,514%
impressions — +3,514%Over a 12-month SEO collaboration with BFound Digital, Na Tanao1969 transformed from a nearly invisible boutique hometel online into one of Bangkok Ol…
Thailand · BFound Na Tanao 1969Boutique Heritage Hotel
Bangkok, Thailand
47.26%
conversion rate on Performance Max — 47.26%Over the course of just six months, BFound Digital helped Heavena Wellness and Spa achieve remarkable visibility and engagement for both their flagshi…
Thailand · BFound Heavena Wellness & SpaDay Spa & Wellness
Bangkok, Thailand
213%
impressions grew — 213%Over a 6-month collaboration with BFound Digital, Hansar Hotel Bangkok saw their digital presence revitalized. Through a combined strategy of SEO and …
Thailand · BFound Hansar BangkokLuxury Boutique Hotel
Bangkok, Thailand
139,000+
impressions — 139,000+When Burbrit Craft Beer prepared to launch their new branch in Phra Khanong, they turned to BFound Digital to create a buzz. Through a tailored social…
Thailand · BFound Burbrit Craft BeerCraft Beer Bar & Taproom
Bangkok, Thailand
79%
of total traffic from organic search — 79%Over the course of a 6-month SEO campaign, BFound Digital partnered with Tree Tops Jungle Lodge to bring their hidden retreat in Sri Lanka onto the di…
Sri Lanka · BFound Tree Tops Jungle LodgeEco Jungle Lodge
Yala, Sri Lanka
3.49%
CTR — 3.49%A boutique hotel in southern Laos, located on a secluded Mekong River island, sought to increase visibility despite its remote location. Over three mo…
Laos · BFound Boutique Hotel in Southern LaosRiverside Boutique Resort
Champasak, Laos
70.6%
conversion rate — 70.6%Kanin the Rabbit, a pet-friendly restaurant in Bangkok, collaborated with BFound Digital to enhance its visibility and drive more reservations. We foc…
Thailand · BFound Kanin the Rabbit Restaurant & EateryRestaurant
Bangkok, Thailand
1.2 million
impressions — 1.2 millionDé Phanakron Boutique Hotel, located in the heart of Bangkok, faced significant competition in the bustling city and struggled to reach its European a…
Thailand · BFound Dé PhanakronBoutique Heritage Hotel
Bangkok, Thailand
259%
increase in website traffic — 259%Secret Retreats, a collection of boutique hotels across Asia, partnered with BFound Digital to enhance their online presence after COVID-19. Through s…
Asia · BFound Secret RetreatsLuxury Boutique Travel Collection
Asia
Let’s Discuss How We Can Grow Your Hospitality BusinessGet free strategy
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.
Privacy policy
← All designs|HomeServicesCase StudySingle Case Study