BFound Digital Case Study

All Case Studies · 12 rows · 68 published figures · click a row
#clientheadlinepublished figures
01 Tolani Hotels & ResortsMulti-Property Hotel Group · ThailandGoogle Ads · Social Media Ads 6.9%click-through rate 6.9% Click-through rate (CTR): significantly above t3.3% Conversion rate: outperforming the industry aveTHB 454, Cost per conversion: delivering efficient book2.4 million Reach: over million users generating over mill143,000 Engagement: over clicks with an average click-tTHB 1, Cost efficiency: Average cost per click (CPC) be 02 SONO HospitalityMulti-Brand Hotel Collection · AsiaSEO 35.3 → 15.2average search position, year-over-year 3,700 Over organic clicks generated within a month220,000 Over search impressions recorded within a month35.3 Average search position improved from to year-1.5% Average CTR remained stable at 03 Sirru Fen FushiPrivate Island Resort · MaldivesGoogle Ads · SEO 1000%+ROAS 1000%+ + ROAS demonstrating strong return efficiency 04 Na Tanao 1969Boutique Heritage Hotel · Bangkok, ThailandSEO +3,514%impressions 2,040 Impressions increased from in the first month t163 Clicks increased from in the first month to (+91% Total sessions grew indicating more users engag323% Organic sessions rose becoming the primary sour279 Expanded from a handful of branded terms to ran12 Within months we secured strong rankings with 05 Heavena Wellness & SpaDay Spa & Wellness · Bangkok, ThailandGoogle Ads · Social Media Ads · Social Media Management 47.26%conversion rate on Performance Max 5.8% Click-through rate (CPC): more than double theTHB 1.79 Average Cost per click (CPC): far below the co47.26% Conversion Rates: on Performance Max and on Se7 million Reach: Over million views across Facebook and I266% Engagement: Facebook reach grew by driving more500,000 Instagram: Nearly users reached with interactio106 Direct Conversions: client inquiries including1.4 million Organic Reach: Facebook content reached million 06 Hansar BangkokLuxury Boutique Hotel · Bangkok, ThailandSEO · Social Media Management 213%impressions grew 213% A significant jump in visibility with impression70% Ranking wins on Google with of the targeted key34-35% Organic traffic increased by - and sessions incr20 Out of the targeted keywords around percent ar115,249 Facebook: organic views and users reached a i128,733 Instagram: organic views representing a increa 07 Burbrit Craft BeerCraft Beer Bar & Taproom · Bangkok, ThailandGoogle Ads · Social Media Ads 139,000+impressions 46,000 The campaign reached over people and delivered3,600+ Generated + clicks at an average cost of per cl1,900 Achieved over clicks and + direct messages tota$464.37 USD With a total ad spend of only USD (~ ) the camp 08 Tree Tops Jungle LodgeEco Jungle Lodge · Yala, Sri LankaSEO 79%of total traffic from organic search 46% Visibility of impressions increased compared to47% Clicks increased by compared to the month befor60 From potential focus keywords percent are on t8,265 Website sessions grew from to a rise of This79% Nearly of total traffic now comes from organic 09 Boutique Hotel in Southern LaosRiverside Boutique Resort · Champasak, LaosSocial Media Ads 3.49%CTR 0.08 Achieved a remarkably low CPC of while maximizi3.49% Delivered a CTR of58,000 Reached over people and generated over impress 10 Kanin the Rabbit Restaurant & EateryRestaurant · Bangkok, ThailandSocial Media Management · Social Media Ads · Google Ads · SEO 70.6%conversion rate 800,000 Over Impressions2,900+ + conversions89% reduction in cost per click70.6% Conversion rate of1.8 million million impressions1 million Reached over million people80% Reduce cost per click by375% increase in impressions and increase in clicks 11 Dé PhanakronBoutique Heritage Hotel · Bangkok, ThailandSocial Media Management · Social Media Ads · Google Ads · SEO 1.2 millionimpressions 150,000 Over Impressions3,500+ + conversions300% increase in click-through rate600,000 people reached60,000 link clicks1.2 million million impressions159% increase in impressions and increase in clicks10+ + keywords now ranking in the top 12 Secret RetreatsLuxury Boutique Travel Collection · AsiaSocial Media Ads · Google Ads · SEO 259%increase in website traffic 259% Website Traffic: Increased by Increase Convers30 within days25 Million Over Million impressions Over Million Reach46% Click increase compare to last year38% Impression increase compare to last year200% Increase in revenue for travel itineraries154% Increase by in revenue from other sources

Before → after

Impressions2,040 → 73,700
before2,040
after73,700
Impressions increased from 2,040 in the first month to 73,700 (+3,514%), reflecting a significant expansion in relevant search visibility.
Clicks163 → 832
before163
after832
Clicks increased from 163 in the first month to 832 (+410%), indicating stronger user engagement and higher intent traffic.
Website sessions8,265 → 10,906
before8,265
after10,906
Website sessions grew from 8,265 to 10,906, a rise of 32%.
Avg. search position35.3 → 15.2
before35.3
after15.2
Average search position improved from 35.3 to 15.2 year-over-year · lower is better
Let’s Discuss How We Can Grow Your Hospitality BusinessGet free strategy →
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.
Privacy policy
← All designs|HomeServicesCase StudySingle Case Study