bfd Final Logo Get free strategy
Hospitality Digital Marketing Agency in Bangkokbfound-digital.com

BFound Digital Case Study

All Case Studies · 12 entries
01 Tolani Hotels & Resorts Multi-Property Hotel Group · Thailand
Google Ads · Social Media Ads
ValueAs published
6.9%Click-through rate (CTR): 6.9%, significantly above the typical hospitality benchmark of around 2%
3.3%Conversion rate: 3.3%, outperforming the industry average
THB 454,Cost per conversion: THB 454, delivering efficient booking acquisition
2.4 millionReach: over 2.4 million users, generating over 4.2 million impressions
143,000Engagement: over 143,000 clicks, with an average click-through rate (CTR) of 5.58%, more than double industry benchmarks
THB 1,Cost efficiency: Average cost per click (CPC) below THB 1, far lower than the common hospitality range of THB 3–6

02 SONO Hospitality Multi-Brand Hotel Collection · Asia
SEO
ValueAs published
3,700Over 3,700 organic clicks generated within a month
220,000Over 220,000 search impressions recorded within a month across Google
35.3Average search position improved from 35.3 to 15.2 year-over-year
1.5%Average CTR remained stable at 1.5%

03 Sirru Fen Fushi Private Island Resort · Maldives
Google Ads · SEO
ValueAs published
1000%+1000%+ ROAS, demonstrating strong return efficiency

04 Na Tanao 1969 Boutique Heritage Hotel · Bangkok, Thailand
SEO
ValueAs published
2,040Impressions increased from 2,040 in the first month to 73,700 (+3,514%), reflecting a significant expansion in relevant search visibility.
163Clicks increased from 163 in the first month to 832 (+410%), indicating stronger user engagement and higher intent traffic.
91%Total sessions grew 91%, indicating more users engaged with the site as visibility increased.
323%Organic sessions rose 323%, becoming the primary source of website traffic and reducing reliance on external channels.
279Expanded from a handful of branded terms to 279 ranking keywords, giving Google multiple reasons to display the website.
12Within 12 months, we secured strong rankings with 4 keywords in the Top 3, 24 in the Top 10, and 38 in the Top 20, covering searches related to Bangkok Old Town, walking routes, and local markets. By month 15, performance accelerated further, reaching 21 keywords in the Top 3 and 33 keywords in the Top 10, including visibility in AI Overview results.

05 Heavena Wellness & Spa Day Spa & Wellness · Bangkok, Thailand
Google Ads · Social Media Ads · Social Media Management
ValueAs published
5.8%Click-through rate (CPC): 5.8%, more than double the typical industry benchmark.
THB 1.79Average Cost per click (CPC): THB 1.79, far below the common range of THB 3–6.
47.26%Conversion Rates: 47.26% on Performance Max and 30.1% on Search, up to 15 times higher than the industry average of 2–3%.
7 millionReach: Over 7 million views across Facebook and Instagram combined.
266%Engagement: Facebook reach grew by 266%, driving more than 18,000 interactions.
500,000Instagram: Nearly 500,000 users reached, with interactions doubling year over year.
106Direct Conversions: 106 client inquiries, including over 70 direct LINE contacts from paid ads.
1.4 millionOrganic Reach: Facebook content reached 1.4 million users with consistent engagement.
508,600Instagram: Reached 508,600 users, achieving doubled interaction rates.
107,000Organic Views: Over 107,000 on Facebook and 261,000 on Instagram, strengthening long-term brand equity.

06 Hansar Bangkok Luxury Boutique Hotel · Bangkok, Thailand
SEO · Social Media Management
ValueAs published
213%A significant jump in visibility, with impressions grew 213% .
70%Ranking wins on Google, with 70% of the targeted keywords ranking and many landing in top three positions.
34-35%Organic traffic increased by 34-35% and sessions increased by 62%, which is more than double the common growth rate for hotels. This helped increase direct discovery and direct booking opportunities.
20Out of the 20 targeted keywords, around 70 percent are now ranking and both branded terms holding top 3 positions while new keywords like “private party room Bangkok” and “hotel near bts ratchadamri” have also started ranking which shows the strength of our SEO strategy in growing both branded authority and wider keyword visibility.
115,249Facebook: 115,249 organic views and 290,100 users reached, a 172.2% increase in reach.
128,733Instagram: 128,733 organic views, representing a 200% increase, with audience interactions doubling.

07 Burbrit Craft Beer Craft Beer Bar & Taproom · Bangkok, Thailand
Google Ads · Social Media Ads
ValueAs published
46,000The campaign reached over 46,000 people and delivered more than 139,000 impressions, effectively building strong brand awareness in a new market.
3,600+Generated 3,600+ clicks at an average cost of $0.13 per click (~THB 4–5), with a click-through rate of 2.61%, nearly double the F&B industry benchmark.
1,900Achieved over 1,900 clicks and 200+ direct messages, totaling over 2,000 conversions. More than 3,700 actions were recorded across all campaigns, including message clicks that supported upselling, repeat visits, and community engagement.
$464.37 USDWith a total ad spend of only $464.37 USD (~THB 17,000), the campaign created substantial visibility, drove thousands of interactions, and generated real on-site visits at minimal cost.

08 Tree Tops Jungle Lodge Eco Jungle Lodge · Yala, Sri Lanka
SEO
ValueAs published
46%Visibility of impressions increased 46% compared to the month before the project started.
47%Clicks increased by 47% compared to the month before the project started.
60From 60 potential focus keywords, 13 percent are on the first page and six months after the project ended, the number of keywords ranking in the top ten increased to 24 which is 40 percent of the targeted keywords.
8,265Website sessions grew from 8,265 to 10,906, a rise of 32%. This almost doubled the industry average for organic traffic growth, which typically sits between 15-25% in a six-month period.
79%Nearly 79% of total traffic now comes from organic search, proving that Tree Tops is gaining travelers and inquiries through organic discovery rather than paid ads.

09 Boutique Hotel in Southern Laos Riverside Boutique Resort · Champasak, Laos
Social Media Ads
ValueAs published
0.08Achieved a remarkably low CPC of 0.08$ while maximizing budget impact.
3.49%Delivered a CTR of 3.49%
58,000Reached over 58,000 people and generated over 101,000 impressions

10 Kanin the Rabbit Restaurant & Eatery Restaurant · Bangkok, Thailand
Social Media Management · Social Media Ads · Google Ads · SEO
ValueAs published
800,000Over 800,000 Impressions
2,900+2,900+ conversions
89%89% reduction in cost per click
70.6%Conversion rate of 70.6%
1.8 million1.8 million impressions
1 millionReached over 1 million people
80%Reduce cost per click by 80%
375%375% increase in impressions and 263% increase in clicks

11 Dé Phanakron Boutique Heritage Hotel · Bangkok, Thailand
Social Media Management · Social Media Ads · Google Ads · SEO
ValueAs published
150,000Over 150,000 Impressions
3,500+3,500+ conversions
300%300% increase in click-through rate
600,000600,000 people reached
60,00060,000 link clicks
1.2 million1.2 million impressions
159%159% increase in impressions and 48% increase in clicks
10+10+ keywords now ranking in the top 10

12 Secret Retreats Luxury Boutique Travel Collection · Asia
Social Media Ads · Google Ads · SEO
ValueAs published
259%Website Traffic: Increased by 259% Increase 132% Conversions Click through Rate compared to previous campaign: Increase by 114%
30within 30 days
25 MillionOver 25 Million impressions Over 8 Million Reach
46%Click increase 46% compare to last year
38%Impression increase 38% compare to last year
200%Increase 200% in revenue for travel itineraries
154%Increase by 154% in revenue from other sources

Let’s Discuss How We Can Grow Your Hospitality Business

Our team will reach out to you soon.

Please choose the service you're interested in. (Can select more than one) *
Choose your preferred contact method (Select at least one option required) *
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.
Privacy policy
← All designs|HomeServicesCase StudySingle Case Study